West Lancs Furniture, Burscough

West Lancs Furniture
Unit 28-32 Mart Lane
L40 0SD Burscough - Burscough
Lancashire England
Phone:
01704 894618
Phone:
01704 894044
Fax:
01704 896091
Fax:
01704 895999
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
WEST LANCS FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
MARTLAND BUILDINGS MART LANE, L40 0SD, BURSCOUGH, Lancashire England
Company Number
01338766
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WEST LANCS. UPHOLSTERY (BURSCOUGH) LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1977
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With a 25, 000 sq foot store, we're one of Lancashire's largest privately owned furniture shops established in 1977 by Ken Tyms and Tony Cummins.
You'll find a fantastic sellection of furniture from modern styles to traditional in our 'Aladdin's Cave' type showroom. all to suite every budget.

  1. Special Offers

Company description
As one of Lancashire's leading furniture suppliers West Lancs Furniture stocks most leading brands, and all furniture is guaranteed for at least 2 years. We first started manufacturing our own cabinet furniture and upholstery in 1977. Today we only buy from the finest names in the industry, allowing us to offer you a truley fabulous choice of furniture for every room in the home, together with the best deals. You'll find our friendly professional staff always ready to help.
Keywords:
Furniture and Lighting Retail, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Flagstones
Products
sofas, beds, coffee tables, bedroom furniture, Bedframes, leather chairs, fabrics, wallpapers, carpets, upholstery, La-Z-Boy, Wallpaper, Bed Frames
Services
Upholstery
Categories
Furniture Shop, Furniture Suppliers
Brands
Duresta, Skovby, Parker Knoll, Lazboy, Flagstone, Hartmann Living, Rauch, Harlequin Fabrics, MTE cabinet, Vale Bridgecraft, Sherborne
West Lancs Furniture is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for West Lancs Furniture!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Suite 5, Martland Mill Mart Lane
    L40 0SD  Burscough
  2. VICTORIA MILL, VICTORIA STREET
    L40 0SN  Burscough
  3. 15, Briars Lane
    L40 5TG  Lathom
  4. UNIT H, PLATTS LANE
    L40 7TP  Burscough
  5. J Vee
    0.94 mi
    Details
    56, New Lane
    L40 0RY  Burscough
  6. Units 11-12, Gorsey Lane
    L40 3TE  Mawdesley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies